22 - 23

AUGUST

THE WESTIN PUNE
KOREGAON PARK


ORGANIZER




Proceedings

Session Schedule

Day 1 - Thursday, 22 August 2013

Theme: Automative Telematics

8:00 - 9:30 am Registration
9:30 -11:00 am Telematics Ecosystem
  • Dilip G Jadhav, IAS, Sr. Project Consultant, EMS NRHM
  • Vishnu Rajnikanth, Solution Management & Business Development, Volvo IT
11:00 - 12:00 am Tea/ Coffee Break
12:00 - 1:30 pm Connected Cars
  • Shivalik Prasad, VP, MapmyIndia
  • Dr Anupam Gangopadhyay, Head Electrical & Electronics, TATA Motors
  • Rajan Kumar, Senior Architect, IBM
  • Vishnu GS, Sr. Manager, Harman International
1:30 - 2:30 pm Lunch
2:30 -3:30 pm Trends in Automotive Telematics (Certification, OBD II, Sensors, VTS, Navigation & Infotainment)
  • S. R. Marathe, Director, ARAI
  • Dayanand Chougule, DGM, MAN Trucks
  • Dr. Milind Pande, Director, MITSOT
3:30 - 4:00 pm Tea/Coffee
4:00 - 5:30 pm Vehicle Telematics Users Perspectives
  • K. V. Varkey, MD, Hindustan Antibiotics Ltd
  • E. A. Vimanathan, General Manager, BPCL
  • Rajan Junavane, Secretary, Pune District Bus Owner's Association
  • Rajendra Singh Rajput, Chairman, District Co-operative Society, Pune
5:30 - 7:30 pm Networking Cocktail & Snacks
Day 2 - Friday, 23 August 2013

Theme: Telematics for Transport Management

8:00 - 9:30 am Registration
9:30 - 11:00 am Telematics in Transport Management
  • Suresh V, Jt. Director, CDAC
  • CK Ramakant, Managing Director, Info Track
  • Anjum Parwez, IAS, Managing Director, BMTC
11:00 - 12:00 pm Tea/ Coffee Break
12:00 - 1:30 pm VTS for Transport Management
  • Sudhir G, Director, GoodsMover
  • Gary Chandy, Harman International
  • Alexey Tantsyura, PT Electronics
  • Ankit Gupta, Director, Innovita
  • Vikram Puri, Managing Director, Transworld
1:30 - 2:30 pm Lunch
2:30 - 4:00 pm Vehicle Telematics Users' Perspective
  • Ananda Rao, Director, ASRTU
  • Arun Kharat, Director, Wings Travels
  • Capt. Dinesh Desai, BASF
  • PS Mukhopadhyay, GM, E&T, Western Coalfield Limited
  • Alok Sethi, Dy GM, DIMTS
3:30 - 4:00 pm Tea/Coffee
4:00 - 4:15 pm Valedictory Session
  • Lt. Gen JDS Rawat, PVSM, SM, Commandant & OIC Records, Intelligence Corps
4:15 - 5:00 pm Tea/Coffee
Institutional Partners Government Partner Knowledge Partner
ASRTU DIMTS ARAI
NSDI iCAT
Gold Sponsors Lanyard Sponsor
InfoTrack Harman
Innovita
Silver Sponsors
MapmyIndia CSR Goods Mover Technologies Gensys Transworld
Exhibitors
InfoTrack Harman CSR MapmyIndia Goods Mover Technologies
Innovita FIBOCOM P T Electronics uBlox Stesalit
Transworld Technopurple SCMC iGateway system Sway
Media Partners Supporting Partner Organizer
Auto Tech Review Indian Transport & Logistics News Tapa